THUN GOLIATH

IMO Nr: 9297204
Flag: Netherlands
Port of registry: Delfzijl
Year of built: 2004
Shipbuilder: Selah Shipyard
– Tuzla – Turkey
Yard Nr: 38

Location: Netherlands, Rotterdam, Europoort, Caland Canal

Posted in Tankers Tagged |

STENA TRANSIT

IMO Nr: 9469388
Flag: Netherlands
Port of registry: Hoek van Holland
Year of built: 2011
Shipbuilder: Samsung Heavy Industries Co Ltd
– Geoje- South Korea
Yard Nr: 1808

Location: Netherlands, Rotterdam, Europoort, Nieuwe Waterweg

Posted in Ro-Ro Ships Tagged |

STEMAT 77

IMO Nr:
Flag: Netherlands
Port of registry: Rotterdam
Year of built: 

Shipbuilder: 

Yard Nr:

Location: Netherlands, Rotterdam, Europoort, Netherlands, Rotterdam, Europoort-West, Nieuwe Waterweg

Posted in Dry Cargo Ships Tagged |

SD JACOBA

IMO Nr: 9174567
Flag: Netherlands
Port of registry: Rotterdam
Year of built: 1998

Shipbuilder: East Isle Shipyard Ltd
– Georgetown, PE – Canada
Yard Nr: 66

Location: Netherlands, Rotterdam, Europoort, Netherlands, Rotterdam, Europoort-West, Nieuwe Waterweg
Ex Name(s): Atlantic Fir

Posted in Support Ships Tagged |

NYK VESTA

IMO Nr: 9312808
Flag: Panama
Port of registry: Panama City
Year of built: 2007

Shipbuilder: Hyundai Shipbuilding & Heavy Industries Ltd
– Ulsan – South Korea
Yard Nr: 1716

Location: Netherlands, Rotterdam, Europoort, Maasmond

Posted in Container Ships Tagged |

MAZARINE

IMO Nr: 9376696
Flag: Malta
Port of registry: Valletta
Year of built: 2009

Shipbuilder: Flensburger Schiffbau GmbH & Co KG
– Flensburg – Germany
Yard Nr: 738

Location: Netherlands, Rotterdam, Europoort, Caland Canal

Posted in Ro-Ro Ships Tagged |

HERMANN OLDENDORFF

IMO Nr: 9731585
Flag: Madeira International Register
Port of registry: Madeira
Year of built: 2016

Shipbuilder: Taizhou Catic Shipbuilding Heavy IndustryLtd
– Taizhou, Jiangsu – China
Yard Nr: TC0408

Location: Netherlands, Rotterdam, Europoort, Caland Canal

Posted in Bulkers Tagged |

HELENA OLDENDORFF

IMO Nr: 9718351
Flag: Liberia
Port of registry: Monrovia
Year of built: 2016

Shipbuilder: Taizhou Catic Shipbuilding Heavy Industry Ltd
– Taizhou, Jiangsu – China
Yard Nr: TC0401

Location: Netherlands, Rotterdam, Europoort, Caland Canal

Posted in Bulkers Tagged |

HAPPY RIVER

IMO Nr: 9139294
Flag: Netherlands
Port of registry: Amsterdam
Year of built: 1997
Shipbuilder: Scheepswerf De Merwede N.V.
– Hardinxveld-Giessendam – Netherlands
Yard Nr: 4003

Location: Netherlands, Rotterdam, Europoort, Nieuwe Waterweg

Posted in Dry Cargo Ships Tagged |

FPMC P FORTUNE

IMO Nr: 9448152
Flag: Liberia
Port of registry: Monrovia
Year of built: 2009
Shipbuilder: STX Shipbuilding Co Ltd
– Changwon – South Korea
Yard Nr: 4003

Location: Netherlands, Rotterdam, Europoort-West, Maasmond
Ex Name(s): Tonna

Posted in Tankers Tagged |